Lambright Club Lambs Return Home
Lambright Club Lambs
Lambright Club Lambs
Winners

Reserve Grand
2017 Maryland State Fair

Shown by Stephen King
Sired by Knucklepuck

 

 

Winners

Reserve Grand Ewe
2017 Elkhart Open Show

Shown by Chase Graber

Champion Hamp & 3rd Overall
2017 Indiana State Fair

Sired by Knucklepuck
Shown by Kyra Shinbeckler
 

 

 

2 Time Reserve Grand
2017 Indiana Jackpots

Sired by Midnight Ryder
Shown by Gentry Family

Reserve Grand
2017 Shawnee County Jackpot

Shown by Christopher Blegen
Placed by Folan
Sired by Eager Beaver

 

 

 

Reserve Grand & Champion Cross
2017 Marion County - Show A
Grand Overall
2017 Marion County - Show B
2017 Clinton County - Show B

Shown by Kyra Shinbeckler
Sire Knucklepuck

Grand Overall Ewe
2017 Clinton County - Show A & B

Shown by Kyra Shinbeckler
Sire Midnight Ryder

 

 

 
Lambright Winner

 Champion Suffolk & 5th Overall
2017 Cass County Jackpot
2017 Blue & Gold

Shown by Jenna Bradley
Placed by Williams Brothers
Sire Over the Hill

4th Overall
2017 Blue & Gold, MI


Shown by Gabby Raute
Sired by Bravo

 

 

 

 

Champion Hamp
Reserve Grand Show B
2016 IJCLC Fall Spectacular


Shown by Raute Sisters
Sire Mount Up

Champion Suffolk
2016 IJCLC Fall Spectacular


Shown by Raute Sisters
Sired by Mount Up

 

 

 
Winners

Reserve Grand Ewe - Show A
Grand Ewe - Show B
2016 IJCLC Fall Spectacular


Shown by Raute Sisters
Sire Over the Hill
Placed by Williams brothers

Grand Champion
2016 Bradley County Fair

Shown by Samantha Clanton
Sired by Midnight Ryder

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Grand
2016 St. Joe County Fair

Shown By Maddie Yuhas
Sire by Over the Hill

Grand Champion
2016 Clark County Fair

Shown by Kaylee Stone
Placed by Williams Brothers (purchased online)
Sired by Over the Hill

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Grand Champion
2016 Wilson County Fair

Shown by Ty Jones
Placed by Shane Ellis
Sired by Over the Hill

Grand Champion
2016 Hudsonville Community Fair

Shown by Alissa Boersen
Placed by Williams Brothers
Sired by Over the Hill

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Grand
2016 Southwest District

Shown by Bree Elliott
Placed by Williams Brothers

Reserve Grand Champion
2016 Appalachian Regional Fair

Shown by Luci Allen
Placed by Shane Ellis
Sired by Eager Beaver

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Grand Champion
2016 Summer Classic, GA

Shown by Brayden Adams
Placed by Shane Ellis
Sired by Eager Beaver

Grand Champion FFA
2016 Oregon State Fair

Shown by ShaeLee Barnett
Sired by Midnight Ryder

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Grand
2016 Illinois State Fair Open Show

Shown by Kagney Collins
Sired by Over the Hill
Placed by Williams Brothers and Gross Club Lambs

Grand Overall Market Wether
2016 Henry County

Shown by Audrey Rettig
Sired by Eager Beaver

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Grand Champion
2016 Henry County Market Show

Shown by Audrey Rettig
Sired by Eager Beaver

Grand Overall
2016 Champaign County Open


Shown by Hanna Delong
Sired by Mount Up
Placed by Trey Miller
 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Grand Hamp Wether
4th Overall
2016 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Harper Henney
Sired by Over the Hill
Placed by Williams Brothers

Heavyweight Hampshire Class Winner
2016 Ohio State Junior Fair

Shown by Griffin Johnson
Sired by Eager Beaver

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Class Winner
Reserve Heavyweight Champion
2016 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Kyra Schinbeckler
Sired by Eager Beaver
Raised by Rodenbeck Show Stock
Purchased out of our You Pick The Buck Sale

Crossbred Class Winner
2016 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Kyra Shinbeckler
Sired by Eager Beaver

 

 

 

Winners Winners Winners

Grand Champion
2016 Lawrence County Expo - Show A
Madison County Expo - Show A
Cass County - Show B
Supreme Champion Ewe
2016 Ohio Breeders Classic
3rd Overall
2016 Boone County - Show A
2016 Ohio Breeders Classic
5th Overall
2016 Grant County Show A

Shown by Sam Raute
Sired by Stand Alone

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Grand Champion Overall
2016 Elkhart County Fair

Shown by Riley Graber
Sired by Eager Beaver

Champion Hamp
2016 Elkhart County Fair

Shown by Riley Graber
Sired by Mount Up

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Grand
2016 Hendricks County
2nd Place Cross
2016 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Lilly Jackson
Sired by Eager Beaver

Grand Champion Ewe
2016 Branch County Fair

Shown by Renee Souva
Sired by Sermon

 

 

 

Grand Champion
2016 Cass County Fair


Shown by Mackenzie Whitmyer
Placed by Williams Brothers
Sire Over the Hill

Reserve Grand Champion
2016 Elkhart County Open Show


Shown by Jake Cushwa
Sired by Over The Hill

 

 

Grand Champion
2016 Steuben County Fair


Shown by Harper Henney
Sired by Over The Hill
Placed by Williams Brothers

 

 

Winners

Grand Champion Ewe
2016 Vanburen County

Shown by Talan Hiemstra
Placed by Roger Seele and Williams Brothers

Grand Champion
2016 Boone County Open Show B
Reserve Grand Champion
2016 Boone County Open Show A

Shown by Alex Raute
Placed by Williams Brothers

 

 

Winners

Grand Champion
2016 Central Region Tennessee

Shown by Josie McCall
Placed by Shane Ellis and Justin Insey

Grand Overall
2016 Coyle Sheep and Goat Show

Shown by Bree Elliott
Placed by Williams Brothers
Sired by Stand Alone

 

 

Winner

Class Winning Suffolk
2015 NAILE

Shown by Hannah DeLong
Placed by Trey Miller
Sired by Eager Beaver

 

 

 
winner
winner

Champion Breeding Ewe
2015 Loup Valley Livestock Challenge


Shown by Creighton Hirschfield
Sired by Huddle Up

Reserve Grand Champion
2015 Lagrange County Fair

Shown by Cole Miller
Sired by Huddle Up
Purchased in 1st online sale

 

 

 
Winner
Grand Champion
2015 Marion County


Shown by Emma Nicholson
Place by Trey Miller
Sired by Huddle up
Sold in AI online sale #2
Reserve Grand
2015 Ringgold County Fair


Shown by Brynn Nickle
Place by Mericle Club Lambs
Sired by Fresh Brew
Sold in online sale #4
 

 

 

winner

Grand Champion
2015 Lagrange County fair

Shown by Ashley Miller
Raised by Mishler Club Lambs
Sired by Sudden Impact

Reserve Grand Overall
Champion Shrop
2015 Wells County Fair

Shown by Andrew Ball
Placed by Tyler Gross

 

 

Winner

Champion Wether
2015 Fort Worth Stock Show

Shown by Claire Hamlett
Placed by Miller Valentine

 

 

Winner
Winner
Grand Champion
2015 Scurry Junior Livestock Show


Shown by Claire Hamlett
Placed by Miller Valentine
Sired by Fresh Brew

 

 

Winners
Winners

Grand Champion
2015 Erath County

Shown by Jada Hargrove
Placed by Chad Walker
Sired by Stand Alone

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Leon County Youth Livestock Show

Shown by Brittney Beggs
Placed by Chad Walker
Sired by Fresh Brew

 

 

Winner
Winner
Champion Division 2
2014 Mississippi St Fair
Reserve Champion Div 5
2015 Sw District Show


Shown by Savannah Stevens
Raised by Rose Marie
Sired by Fresh Brew


Grand Champion Ewe
2015 Wichita County Livestock Show (TX)

Shown by Max Fischer
Sired by Stand Alone

 

 

 

Winner
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2014 Northeast Arkansas District Show

Shown by Derek Agee
Sired by Fresh Brew

 

 

 

Winner
Winner
Third Overall
Champion Finewool Cross
2014 TBSS

Shown by McKinley Clem
Champion Suffolk
2014 Ohio State Fair

Shown by Autumn Miller
 

 

 

Winner
Winner
Champion Wether
2014 Cass County

Shown by Maddie Yuhas
Placed by Williams Brothers

Grand Champion
2014 Jackson Co. Fair

Sired by Mount Up
Shown by Taylor Schuerman - Raised by Logan and Courtney Vincell

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Grand Champion Wether
2014 Elkhart Co. Fair

Sired by Fresh Brew
Shown by Austin Bernicky

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2014 Poke County Showdown

Shown by Kinsey Watkins
Placed by Pin Oak Club Lambs

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Champion Market Lamb
2014 Michigan Summer Spectacular

Shown by Trent George

Grand Champion
2014 Oakland County Jackpot

Sired by Mount Up
Shown by Trent George

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Grand Champion Lamb
2014 Johnson County Jr. Livestock Show

Sired by Mount Up
Shown by Hannah Lipsce
Placed by Stuart Spruill

Reserve Grand
2014 Breeders Classic

Sired by Huddle Up
Shown by Macie Ott
Placed by Eric Shellhouse

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Suffolk
2014 Mid Ohio Lamb Classic

Sired by Huddle Up
Shown by Autumn Miller

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
2014 Cass County FFA Show


Sired by Mount Up
Dam Ego
Shown by Trent George

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Shropshire
2014 Breeders Classic

Sired by Mount Up
Shown by Kelby Roberts

3rd Overall :: Show A
4th Overall :: Show B
2014 Hancock County Showdown

Sired by Huddle Up
Shown by Austin Bernicky

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

5th Overall
2014 Hancock County Showdown - Open Show

Sired by Mount Up
Shown by Cheyenne Bowman
Placed by Randy Hil

5th Overall
2014 Shamrock Shakers Showdown

Sired by Huddle Up
Shown by Madi Yuhas
Placed by Williams Brothers

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Champion Division One Crossbred
2013 Michigan Livestock Expo
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Springport Sheep Showcase & Elkhart Co. Open Show
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
2013 Southwest Michigan Showdown


Shown by Trent George

Reserve Champion White Face Cross
2013 Michigan Livestock Expo
Champion White Face Cross & 5th Overall
2013 Blue & Gold Show

Shown by Trent George

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
2013 Arkansas State Fair

Shown by Kinsey Watkins

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 TRI-State Royal, KS
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Lincoln County Fair, NE

Shown by Ross Hogan

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Grand Champion
2013 Rio Blanco County

Sired by Mount Up
Shown by Shelby Neiberger
Placed by Crandal Mergelman

Grand Champion
2013 Eddy County Fair

Sired by Mount Up
Shown by Alex King
Placed by Chad Walker and Derek Hodges

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Champion Overall
2013 Springport Sheep Showcase

Shown by Trent George

Grand Champion Ewe
2013 Springport Sheep Showcase

Sired by Believe It
Shown by Trent George

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Champion Hamp & 3rd Overall
2013 Fayette County Jackpot

Sired by Believe It
Shown by Eryin Shinbeckler

Champion Shrop & 4th Overall
2013 Fayette County Jackpot

Sired by 101
Shown by Kyra Shinbeckler
Raised by Shinbeckler Family

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

3rd Overall
2013 Red & Black Classic :: Show A&B

Shown by Austin Bernicky

Reserve Black Face Cross
2013 Fayette County Jackpot

Shown by: Eryn Schinbeckler
Bred by Schinbeckler Family (Out of 101)

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Grand Champion
2013 Southwest Michigan Showdown

Sired by Mount Up
Shown by Trent George

Reserve Grand Champion
2013 Erath County Jr. Livestock Show

Sired by Romeo
Shown by Kenna Faulkenberry

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Class Winner and Fifth Overall
2012 MJLS Summer Spectacular

Shown by Samantha Mott

Grand Champion
2012 Northern Exposure Class

Shown by Trent George

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Hampshire Ewe
2012 Midwest Elite

 

Grand Champion Cross
2012 Indiana Sheep Expo Show C

Sire Romeo
Shown by Eryn Shinbeckler
Raised by Todd Shinbeckler and Family

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Champion Commercial Ewe
2012 Spring Kick Showdown Show

Exhibited by: Logan Stutzman
Purchased by Blondie Show lambs at Midwest Elite

Reserve Champion Ewe
2012 Grand Monroe Jackpot

Exhibited by Austin Bernicky

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Champion Suffolk
2012 LSU State Show

Exhibited by Conner Family

Reserve Grand Champion
2012 Arizona National

Exhibited by Chandler Schelkoph

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Show A - 3rd Overall
Show B - Reserved Grand
2012 Blue and Gold Classic

Exhibited by Austin Bernicky

4th Overall Show B
2012 Blue and Gold Classic

Exhibited by Eryn Shinbeckler
Sire Romeo

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Champion Speckle
2012 OYE

Exhibited by Faith Valega
Sire Ego

Grand Champion
2012 Kosciusko County Fair

Exhibited by Taylor Busmeberg

 

 

 

Winner

Grand Champion
2012 Whitely County
Champion Blackface Cross
2012 Porter County Open

Exhibited by Eryn Shinbeckler
Raised by Shinbeckler Family
Sire Romeo

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Class Winner
2011 Ak-Sar-Ben

Sire Ego

3rd Place Suffolk
2011 NAILE

 

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Champion Suffolk
2011 Missouri State Fair

Shown by Kayla Mitchell

Reserve Champion Cross Division 2
2011 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Eryn Shinbeckler

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Class Winner
2011 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Eryn Shinbeckler

Grand Champion Overall
2011 Minnesota State Fair

Shown by Donnie Drewry

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Grand Champion
2011 Kosciusko County Fair

Sired by Miller Time
Shown by Taylor Busenburg

Champion Natural
2011 Kosciusko County Fair

Shown by Taylor Busenburg

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Grand Champion
2011 Allen County Fair

Sired by No Bluff
Shown by Austin Rodenbeck

Grand Champion
2011 Whitley County Fair

Sired by Ego
Shown by Eryn Shinbeckler

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Champion Natural
2011 Whitley County Fair

Sired by No Bluff

Champion Suffolk
2011 Whitley County Fair

Sired by No Bluff
Shown by Eryn Shinbeckler

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Grand Champion
Show B Grand National Show
Reserve Champion Hampshire
Show A Grand National Show
Reserve Grand Champion
Division II Champion
Clover Classic

Sired by: Ego

Champion Suffolk :: 5th Overall
Show B Grand National Show
Division 1 Champion :: 5th Overall
Clover Classic


Sired by No Bluff

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Supreme Champion Overall
2011 Midwest Elite Sale

Sold for $5,700
Big Thank you to AcMoody Farms for you purchase!
Ego x Signature

3rd Place Heavyweight Medium-Wool
2011 San Antonio Stock Show


Shown by Joshua Sanchez

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Premium Sale Qualifier
2011 San Antonio Stock Show

Sired by Miller Chill
Shown by Alyssa Spruill

Premium Sale Qualifier
2011 Star of Texas

Sired by No Bluff
Raised by Alyssa Spruill

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Grand Champion Ewe
2010 Tipton County


Sired by No Bluff
Reaised by Blake Logan

Reserve Hampshire
Indiana State Fair
2010 Reserve Hampshire (A&B)
3rd Overall (Show A)
5th Overall (Show B)
2010 Premier Lamb Challenge

Congratulations Eryn on a great year!

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Champion Crossbred
2010 Ohio State Fair Open Show

Sired by Southpaw
Shown by Madison Banbury

Grand Champion Ewe
2010 Berrien County Youth Fair

Sired by Southpaw
Raised by Trent George

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Suffolk & 5th Overall
2010 Greenfield Show

Sired by King Kong Son
Raised by Colleen and Todd Schinbeckler

Reserve Hampshire & 4th Overall
2010 Red and Black Classi
Grand Champion
2010 Kosciusko County Fair
Champion Hampshire & 3rd Overall
2010 Blue and Gold Show A


Sire No Bluff
Shown by Korey Wood

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Champion Natural Color Market Lamb
2010 Show B Veedersburg

Sired by Southpaw
Shown by Eryn Schinbeckler

Grand Champion
2010 Michigan Clover Classic

Shown by Eryn Schinbeckler

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Suffolk
2010 Lawrence Co. Expo

Shown by Collin Tennant
Sire Buckeye

Class Winner
2010 San Antonio Stock Show & Rodeo

Shown by Alyssa Sprull

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Champion Heavy Weight
2009 Erath County

Sired by Miller Time
Shown by Alyssa Spruill

Champion Shropshire
2009 Indiana State Fair

Sired by Miller Time
Shown by Lorrie Newhouse

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Champion Suffolk
2009 Kansas City

Shown by Samantha Raute

Champion Wether
2009 St. Joe County Fair

Sired by Wine & Dyne
Shown by Austin Peuscial

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Champion Ewe
2009 St. Joe County Fair

Sired by Foundation
Shown by Austin Peuscial

Class Winner
2009 Ohio State Fair Jr. Show

Shown by Banbury Family

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Grand Champion
2009 Ohio State Fair Open Show

Shown by Banbury Family

Grand Champion
2009 Elkhart County Fair

Shown by Miles Kritzman

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Grand Overall
2009 Cannonball Classic - Mo Money Showdown - Lawrence Co. - Livestock Expo. - Rickmond Jackpot
Reserve Overall
2009 Hancock County Showdown - Ruch Co. Open Show

Raised by Lambright

Champion Hampshire
2009 Shelby Co. Open Show

Sired by Wine & Dyne
Shown by Katie Barnett

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Grand Champion
2009 Whitley County Fair

Shown by Eryn Schinbeckler

Grand Champion
2009
Cannonball Classic
Grand Champion
2009 Lawrence County Expo

King Kong x Miller Highlife
Shown by Samantha Raute

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Class Winner
2008 State Fair of Texas

Sired by Endeavour
Shown by McKenna Ballard

Reserve Grand Champion
2008 Pennsylvania Farm Show

Sired by Miller High Life
Placed by Barb Banbury
Shown by Abbey Benninghoff

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Grand Champion Wether
2008 LaGrange County Fair

Sired by Miller High Life
Show by Nic Mishler
A twin to the Reserve Grand Champion at Ohio State Fair.

Reserve Grand Champion Ewe
2008
LaGrange County Fair
Champion Lightweight Crossbred
2008 Indiana State Fair


Sired by Endeavor
Shown by Nic Mishler

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Grand Champion
2008 Ohio State Fair Junior Show

Shown by Madison Banbury

Reserve Overall
2008 Orange 4-H Workers A - Ruch County Open Show
Champion Suffolk
2008 Orange 4-H Workers A/B
Reserve Suffolk
2008 Rush Co. Open Show - Shelby Co. Open Show

Sired by Endeavor

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Grand Overall
2008 Scarlet and Gray Club Lamb Classic
Reserve Overall
2008 Lamboree in the Hills
5th Overall
2008 Breeders Classic

Bred by Lambright Clumb Lambs
Shown by Madison Banbury

Grand Overall
2008
Breeders Classic
Reserve Overall
2008
Blue & Gold Show B

Sired by Let it Ride
Shown by Jenna Martin

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Champion Heavyweight Cross
2007 Pennsylvania Farm Show

Shown by Abbey Benninghoff

Grand Champion Lamb
2007 Pasadena Livestock Show

Sired by Foundation
Shown by Courtney Craft

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Class Winner
2007 Indiana State Fair

Sired by Thoroughbred
Shown by Will Gardner

Grand Champion and Reserve Champion Lamb
2007 Scott County Fair

Sired by Foundation
Raised and Shown by Gardner Show Lambs

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Champion Ewe
2007 St. Joe County Fair

Sired by Foundation
Shown by Austin Peuscial

Reserve Hampshire
2007 Monroe Co. Classic Open Show

Sired by Leverage
Shown by Lindsay & Will Gardner

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Supreme Ewe
2007 Monroe Co. Classic Open Show

Raised and Shown by Gardner Show Lambs

3rd in Class
2007 Indiana State Fair

Sired by Powermark
Shown by Will Gardner

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Grand Champion
2007 Tipton County Fair

Sired by Thoroughbred

Reserve Suffolk
2007 Ohio State Fair Open Show

Sired by King Kong
Shown by Jamie Banbury

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Grand Champion
2007 Michigan State Fair

Sired by Protocol Son
Shown by Luke Warner

Grand Champion
2007 Clover Classic

Sired by Protocol Son

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Grand Champion
2007
Midwest Mega Bucks
Reserve Champion
2007
National Jackpot

Sired by Thoroughbred

Grand Champion
2006 Pasadena Livestock

Sired by Thoroughbred
Shown by Melinda Webster

 

 

 

Winner
Winner
2nd in Class
2006 NAILE

Shown by Lindsay Gardner

Grand Champion
2006 LaGrange County Fair

Sired by Thoroughbred
Shown by Kurt Lambright

 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Reserve Hampshire
2006 Weld Co. Fair, Colorado

Sired by King Kong
Shown by Chellsie Seyler


Grand Overall
2006 Show B Breeders Classic
Reserve Overall
2006
Show A Beeders Classic :: Hoosier Progress
3rd Overall
2006
Indiana State Fair

Sired by Thoroughbred
Shown by Lindsay Gardner

 

 

 

Winner
Winner
Grand Champion
2006
Nick Erdy Memorial
Grand Champion
2006 Mid-Ohio Classic


Sired by Thoroughbred
Shown by Jamie Banbury

Champion Speckle
2005 NAILE

Sired by King Kong
Shown by Jamie Banbury

 

 

 

Winners Sires For Sale Lambs Donors